• slider-image
    Tuition-Free K-5 Public Charter School • Inspired Learning
  • slider-image
    Committed to Academic Excellence & the Education of the Whole Child
  • slider-image
    Grade "A" school • Florida's First Healthy, High Performance School

Elementary Teaching Staff



Kindergarten

Suggitt, Lauren (K Team Lead) • Room-Ext. 209
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6); ESOL Endorsed; Reading Endorsed


Butts, Lydia • Room-Ext. 209
Certifications: TBD


Convery, Dale • Room-Ext. 207
Certifications: PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3)


Sigman, Polly • Room-Ext. 207
Certifications: TBD


Hardy, Gabriela • Room-Ext. 211
Certifications: PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade3)


Diaz-Deatherage, Amber • Room-Ext. 211
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6); ESOL Endorsed; Reading Endorsed


Maurette, Taylor • Room-Ext. 213
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6); ESOL Endorsed; Reading Endorsed


Maurey, Valerie • Room-Ext. 213
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6)

1st grade

Chakhtoura, Rima (1st Team Lead) • Room-Ext. 312
Certifications: PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3); ESOL Endorsement; Reading Endorsement; Gifted Endorsement; Preschool Ed (Birth-4); PreK Disabilities Endorsement


Kane, Malaina • Room-Ext. 312
Certifications: Paraprofessional


Silvestre, Hannah • Room-Ext. 312
Certifications: Intern


Marsh, William • Room-Ext. 310
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6)


Stephens, Eudora • Room-Ext. 310
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6); Reading; ESOL


Morgan-Cox, Sashien • Room-Ext. 314
Certifications: TBD


Gilbert, Donna • Room-Ext. 314
Certifications: PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3)


Thompson, Lesa • Room-Ext. 316
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6); ESOL Endorsement; Reading Endorsement


St. Hilaire, Andrea • Room-Ext. 316
Certifications: Paraprofessional

1st grade

Hogue, Dana (2nd Team Lead) • Room-Ext. 409
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6); ESOL Endorsement; Reading Endorsement


Oxendine, Gregory • Room-Ext. 409
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6)


Bolinaga, Adriana • Room-Ext. 410
Certifications: PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3)


Rayford, Vanessa • Room-Ext. 410
Certifications: TBD


Miller, Marybeth • Room-Ext. 414
Certifications: TBD


Ellingson, Natalie • Room-Ext. 414
Certifications: TBD


Fucarino, Meghan • Room-Ext. 416
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6)


Maloney, Gabrielle • Room-Ext. 416
Certifications: TBD

3rd grade

Shields, Ron (3rd Team Lead) • Room-Ext. 424
Certifications: PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3); Reading


Jefferson, Shatavia • Room-Ext. 424
Certifications: TBD


Frater-Vernon, Renee • Room-Ext. 422
Certifications: TBD


Antonio, Joanna • Room-Ext. 422
Certifications: SOE - Elementary Education (K-6)


James, Kellea • Room-Ext. 420
Certifications: SOE - ESOL


Oliveras, Josephine • Room-Ext. 420
Certifications: TBD


Espada, Kellys • Room-Ext. 418
Certifications: Social Science (6-12)


Dunn, Alex • Room-Ext. 418
Certifications: TBD

4th grade

Fox, April (4th Team Lead) • Room-Ext. 503
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6); ESOL Endorsement; Reading Endorsement; Exceptional Student Education (K-12)


Vasquez, Joanne • Room-Ext. 503
Certifications: TBD


Johnson, Shannon • Room-Ext. 502
Certifications: Elementary Education K-6


Guccione, Delilah • Room-Ext. 502
Certifications: TBD


Stenerson, Caitlin • Room-Ext. 521
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6)


Exley, Christie • Room-Ext. 521
Certifications: TBD


Stair, Emma • Room-Ext. 522
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6)


Leffler, Jaime • Room-Ext. 522
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6)

5th grade

Briskey, Tia (5th Team Lead) • Room-Ext. 438
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6); ESOL Endorsement; Reading (K-12)


Beauchamp, PJ • Room-Ext. 438
Certifications: Social Science


Ortiz, Abimael • Room-Ext. 436
Certifications: Elementary Education


Gilmore, Shamina • Room-Ext. 436
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6)


Hill, David Wayne • Room-Ext. 440
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6)


Jones, Alicia • Room-Ext. 440
Certifications: TBD


Albert, Anelle • Room-Ext. 442
Certifications: TBD


Horsley, Benjamin • Room-Ext. 442
Certifications: TBD


Specials

GATEway / Gifted • Speacials Team Lead • Teacher Representative
Ventura, Suzette • Room-Ext. 426
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6); ESOL Endorsement; Reading Endorsement


Art
Hruska, Shelby • Room-Ext. 411
Certifications: Art (K-12)


Computer Lab Assistant
Coto, Jennifer • Room-Ext. 524
Certifications: n/a


Media Coordinator
Procter, Melissa • Room-Ext. 132
Certifications: n/a


Music Teacher
Jones, Renya • Room-Ext. 134
Certifications: Music (K-12)


Physical Education
Ciccarello, Renee • Room-Ext. 124
Certifications: Physical Education (K-12)


Physical Education Assistant
Stanton, Troy • Room-Ext. 124
Certifications: Physical Education (K-12)


PLTW
Russell, Jeanette • Room-Ext. 408
Certifications: PLTW Certifications


Spanish Teacher
Hermes, Gloria • Room-Ext. 134
Certifications: World Languages (K-12)

Coaches, Exceptional Education and ESOL

Instructional Coach K-2nd
Senick, Michael • Room-Ext. 427
Certifications: Elementary Education;ESOL Endorsement; Reading Endorsement


Instructional Coach 3rd-4th Math/Science; 5th ELA
Hutchinson, Christina • Room-Ext. 427
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6); ESOL Endorsement; Reading Endorsement; Gifted Endorsement


Instructional Coach 2nd-5th ELA
Kolesnik, Becky • Room-Ext. 427
Certifications: TBD


Instructional Coach 3rd-5th Math/Science
Bernardo, DeAnna • Room-Ext. 422
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6); ESOL


Interventionist, ELA
Schundlemire, Karin • Room-Ext. 212
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6); Educational Leadership; Reading Endorsement


Interventionist, Math
Thompson, Dorett • Room-Ext. 131
Certifications: Paraprofessional


ESE and ESOL Coordinator
Nelson, Flavia • Room-Ext. 130
Certifications: Elementary Education (K-6); ESOL Endorsement


ESE Teacher
Rose, Jolene • Room-Ext. 444
Certifications: Exceptional Student Ed (K-12); Elementary Education (K-6); ESOL Endorsement


ESE Teacher
Weeks, Deborah • Room-Ext. 444
Certifications: Exceptional Student Ed (K-12); Elementary Education (K-6); English (5-9); Social Science (5-9); ESOL Endorsement


ESE /Intervention Teacher
Archibald, Marilyn • Room-Ext. 444
Certifications: Exceptional Student Ed (K-12)


Speech Language Pathologist
Florin, Kristen • Room-Ext. 313


IDEA Assistant
Anderson, Kristina • Room-Ext. 444
Certifications: n/a


ESOL Teacher
Fritsma, Tori • Room-Ext. 130
Certifications: English (6-12); ESOL Endorsement


ESOL Teacher
Lopez-Planadeball, Maria • Room-Ext. 444
Certifications: n/a