header

Buttons Using CSS Css3Menu.com

space

Elementary Teaching Staff

Kindergarten
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Lustig, Megan PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3) 207
Zoller, BryAnna Elementary Education K-6 207
Strom, Donna PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3) 209
Glosque, Meghan Elementary Education (K-6) 209
Adorno, Rebecca PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3) 211
Curtis, Rachel PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3) Reading Endorsement English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement 211
Senick, Michael Elementary Education 213
Chakhtoura, Rima PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3) English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement Preschool Education (birth-Age4) PreK Disabilities endorsement 213


1st Grade
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Thompson, Lesa Elementary Education (K-6) 316
Marsh, William Elementary Education (K-6) 316
Laufer, Melissa Elementary Education (K-6)
Exceptional Student Education (K-12)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Endorsement
314
TBD    
Brown, Lyssa Elementary Education (K-6) 312
Severance, Michael Instructional Assistant 310 Torres, Ashley Elementary Education (K-6) 310
Torres, Ashley Elementary Education (K-6) English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement 310
Jefferson, Jessica Elementary Education (K-6) English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement Reading Endorsement 310



2nd Grade
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Krasny, Suzanne Elementary Education (K-6);
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Endorsement
418
Mullins, Jennifer Elementary Education (K-6) 418
Samways, Kristin PreK/Primary Education (pk3-Grade3);
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Endorsement;
Reading Endorsement
416
Cardozo, Katherine Statement of Eligibility – Elementary Education (K-6) 416
Watson, Reida Marrett Elementary Education (K-6) 308
Hogue, Dana Elementary Education (K-6);
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Endorsement
308
Beckett, Natalie Elementary Education (K-6) 306
Ebberts, Amber Elementary Education (K-6) 306



3rd Grade
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Murray, Nilda Elementary Education (K-6)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Endorsement
422
Lonergan, Naomi Elementary Education (K-6) Exceptional Student Education (K-12) 422
Clark, Lisbeth Elementary Education (K-6) English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement Gifted Endorsement 420
Woulas, Paula Elementary Education (K-6) 420
Haber, Eddie Elementary Education (K-6)
Biology (6-12)
424
Cook, Holly Elementary Education (K-6) English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement Reading Endorsement 424



4th Grade
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Wyman, Sara Elementary Education (K-6), English (6-12) 414
Radford, Adrianna Elementary Education (K-6) English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement 414
Woodard, Ken Elementary Education (K-6)
Exceptional Student Education (K-12)
410
Thompson, Goya-Jade Statement of Eligibility 410
Hutchinson, Christina Elementary Education (K-6) English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement 409
Burkhart, Courtney Elementary Education (K-6) 409




5th Grade
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Dickey, Jennifer Elementary Education (K-6)
ESOL Endorsement
503
Forrest, Andrea Elementary Education (K-6) 503
Dr. Baldwin, Debra Elementary Education (K-6); English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Endorsement 408
Martin, Dr. Jane Science Specialist 408
Russo, Jennifer Elementary Education (K-6) English (509) 522
Anderson, Kristina   522



6th Grade
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Moore, Marisa Elementary Education (K-6), Math (5-9), Math (6-12), Physical Education, (K-12) Educational Leadership 503
Russo, Jennifer Elementary Education (K-6); English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Endorsement 522
Czagas, Heather Math (6-12); Biology (6-12) 521
Polk, Matthew English (6-12) 521
Lamoureux, Annmarie Elementary Education (K-6) 522
Feldman, Martin Elementary Education (K-6); Reading Endorsement;
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Endorsement
503




Specials
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Claflin, Tracie
Art
Art K-12


411
Germain, Sarah
Music K-5
Statement of Eligibility
Music (K-12)
134
Munoz, Deb
Spanish - webpage
World Language – Spanish (K-12);
PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3);
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Endorsement
426
Kersey, Crystal
Computer Lab
Elementary Education (K-6) 524
Delaune, Michele
Physical Education
Elementary Education (K-6) 124
Bernardo, Mario
PE Assistant
N/A 124


Coaches, Exceptional Education and ESOL
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Bernardo, Deanna Instructional Coach Elementary Education (K-6) English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement 109
Jewell, Suzette Instructional Coach Elementary Education (K-6) English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement 109
Jafrate, Kim
Gifted
Elementary Education (K-6)
World Language-Spanish (K-12)
Gifted Endorsement
521
Fuller, Ronda
Exceptional Education
Elementary Education (K-6) Exceptional Student Education (K-12) 130
Rose, Jolene
Exceptional Education
Elementary Education (K-6)
Exceptional Student Education (K-12)
ESOL Endorsement
130
Nelson, Flavia
ESOL Teacher
Elementary Education (K-6)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Endorsement
425
Lopez-Planadeball, Maria
ESOL Assistant,
Spanish
N/A 425






space
 
 





Elementary Campus: 1755 Eldron Blvd. SE • Palm Bay, FL 32909 • Phone: 321-733-0442 • Fax: 321-733-1178
Jr./Sr. High Campus: 1350 Wyoming Dr. SE • Palm Bay, FL 32909 • Phone: 321-345-4117 • Fax: 321-327-7261
Email: info@odysseycharterschool.com



website by: decographics.com