header

Buttons Using CSS Css3Menu.com

space

Elementary Teaching Staff

Kindergarten
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Lustig, Megan PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3) 207
Leonard, Rhea Pending 207
Stoll, BryAnna
K Team Lead (shared)
Elementary Education (K-6) 209
Rosales, Luis Pending 209
Adorno, Rebecca
K Team Lead (shared)
PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3) 211
Leon, Rebekah Pending 211
Suggitt, Lauren Pending 213
Romei, Kelli Pending 213


1st Grade
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Thompson, Lesa Elementary Education (K-6) 316
Del Signore, Elle Pending 316
Santasiero, Sara Elementary Education (K-6) 314
Dillon, Laura PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3) 314
Chakhtoura, Rima
1st Team Lead

PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement
Preschool Education (birth-Age4)
PreK Disabilities endorsement

312
Havanec, Rebekah Elementary Education (K-6)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement
312
Marsh, William Elementary Education (K-6) 310
Stephens, Eudora Pending 310



2nd Grade
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Miller, Michaela Elementary Education (K-6); Temporary 416
Lee, Heather Pending
New York certification - Early Childhood/Elementary
416
Severance, Michael Elementary Education (K-6) 414
Severance, Julie Elementary Education (K-6)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement
Reading Endorsement
414
Graham, Tracy Elementary Education (K-6)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement
Reading Endorsement
308
Hogue, Dana
2nd Team Lead
Elementary Education (K-6)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement
308
Cardozo, Katherine PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3) 306
Thompson, Goya-Jade Elementary Education (K-6) 306



3rd Grade
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Dickey, Jennifer Elementary Education (K-6)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement
418
Johnson, Shannon Pending
North Carolina certification – Elementary Education
418
Lonergan, Naomi Elementary Education (K-6)
Exceptional Student Education (K-12)
420
Justesen, Katie PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement
420
Taylor, Nilda
3rd Team Lead
Elementary Education (K-6)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement
422
Dr. White-Powell, Maxine Elementary Education (K-6)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Endorsement
422
Forrest, Andrea Elementary Education (K-6) 424
DeStefano, Dana Pending
New York certification – Students with Disabilities
424



4th Grade
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Radford, Adrianna Elementary Education (K-6)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement
502
Bologna, Cathryn Pending 502
Mullins, Jennifer Elementary Education (K-6); Temporary 503
Stenerson, Caitlin Pending
Illinois certification – Elementary Education
503
Hill, David Elementary Education (K-6) 521
Williams, Nekesha Pending
Tennessee certification – Elementary Education
521
Hutchinson, Christina
4th Team Lead
Elementary Education (K-6)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement
522




5th Grade
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Kersey, Crystal
5th Team Lead
Elementary Education (K-6)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement
408
Roney, Padraic Elementary Education (K-6) 408
Vannoy, Holly Elementary Education (K-6) 409
Willms, Shelley Pending 409
Haber, Edward Elementary Education (K-6)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement
Biology (6-12)
Educational Leadership
410
Cook, Holly Elementary Education (K-6)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement
Reading Endorsement
410




Elementary Specials
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Claflin, Tracie
Art
Art K-12


411
TBD
Art Assistant
N/A 411
Jones, Renya
Music Teacher
Music (K-12) 134
Woodson, Cristal
Music Assistant
N/A 124
Munoz, Deb
Specials Team Lead
Spanish Teacher
WEBSITE
World Language – Spanish (K-12)
PreK/Primary Education (PK3-Grade 3)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Endorsement
426
Caldwell, Juli
Computer Lab Para
N/A 524
Procter, Melissa
Media Paraprofessional
N/A 524
Delaune, Michele
Physical Education
Elementary Education (K-6) 124
Hermes, Gloria
PE Assistant
N/A 124




Coaches, Exceptional Education and ESOL
Staff Certification Room-Ext.
Bernardo, Deanna Instructional Coach Elementary Education (K-6) English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement 105
Senick, Michael
Instructional Coach
Elementary Education 105
Rose, Jolene
ESE Teacher
Elementary Education (K-6)
Exceptional Student Education (K-12)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement
130
Heaphy, Lauri
ESE Teacher
Exceptional Student Education 130
Nelson, Flavia
ESE Coordinator
ESOL Teacher
Elementary Education (K-6)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Endorsement
129
Lopez-Planadeball, Maria
ESOL Assistant,
Spanish
N/A 129
Jewell, Suzette
Gifted/GATEway
Elementary Education (K-6)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Endorsement
132






Out-of-Field Teachers




space
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 





Elementary Campus: 1755 Eldron Blvd. SE • Palm Bay, FL 32909 • Phone: 321-733-0442 • Fax: 321-733-1178
Jr./Sr. High Campus: 1350 Wyoming Dr. SE • Palm Bay, FL 32909 • Phone: 321-345-4117 • Fax: 321-327-7261



website by: decographics.com